ELECTED OFFICIALS

Montgomery County

 

SHERIFF

Phil Plummer

345 W. 2nd St

Dayton, OH 45422

 

CORONER

Kent Harshbarger

361 W. Third St.

Dayton, OH 45402

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS, GENERAL DIVISION JUDGE

Dennis Adkins

41 N. Perry St.

Dayton OH, 45422

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS, GENERAL DIVISION JUDGE

Erik Blaine

41 N. Perry St

Dayton, OH 45422

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS, GENERAL DIVISION JUDGE

Mary Katherine Huffman

41 N. Perry St.

Dayton OH, 45422

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS, GENERAL DIVISION JUDGE

Gregory F. Singer

41 N. Perry St.

Dayton OH, 45422

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS, GENERAL DIVISION JUDGE

Richard Skelton

41 N. Perry St.

​Dayton, OH 45422

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS, DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIVISION JUDGE 

Denise Martin Cross

301 W. Third St.

Dayton, OH 45422

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS, PROBATE DIVISION JUDGE

Alice O. McCollum

41 N. Perry St.

Dayton, OH 45422


 Federal

 

U.S. SENATOR

Rob Portman

37 W. Broad St., Room 300

Columbus, OH 43215

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE 10TH CONGRESSIONAL

Mike Turner

120 E. Third St., Suite 305

Dayton OH, 45402

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL

Warren Davidson

8857 Cincinnati-Dayton Road, Suite 102
West ChesterOH 45069

 


State of Ohio

 

GOVERNOR

John Kasich

77 S. Hight St., 30th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

LT. GOVERNOR

Mary Taylor

77 S. Hight St., 30th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Mike DeWine

30 E. Broad St., 17th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

AUDITOR

David Yost

88 E. Broad St., 5th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

Jon Husted

180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

TREASURER OF STATE

Josh Mandel

30 E. Broad St., 16th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

STATE SENATOR 5TH DISTRICT

Bill Beagle

Senate Building Room 1 Capital Square, First Floor

​Columbus, OH 43215

 

STATE SENATOR 6TH DISTRICT

Peggy Lehner

Senate Building Room 1 Capital Square, First Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 40TH DISTRICT

Michael E. Henne

77 S. High St., 13th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 41ST DISTRICT

James L. Butler

77 S. High St., 13th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 42ND DISTRICT

Niraj J. Antani

77 S. High St., 13th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 43RD DISTRICT

Jeffery S. Rezabek

77 S. High St., 13th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

 

 

 


Judicial

 

 

OHIO SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Maureen O’Connor

65 S. Front St.

Columbus, OH 43215

 

OHIO SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

Judith L. French

65 S. Front St.

Columbus, OH 43215

 

OHIO SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

Sharon L. Kennedy

65 S. Front St.

Columbus, OH 43215

 

OHIO SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

Judith Ann Lanzinger

65 S. Front St.

Columbus, OH 43215

 

OHIO SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

Terrence O’Donnell

65 S. Front St.

Columbus, OH 43215

 

OHIO SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 

Paul E. Pfeifer

65 S. Front St.

Columbus, OH 43215

 

OHIO 2ND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE

Mary E. Donovan

41 N. Perry St

Dayton OH, 45422

 

OHIO 2ND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE

Michael T. Hall

41 N. Perry St.

Dayton OH, 45422

 

OHIO 2ND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE

Jeffrey M. Welbaum

41 N. Perry St.

Dayton OH, 45422